All Packages
Basic Design Package

Basic Design Package

Design · 10 posts & 2 stories per month

  • 10 social media posts/month
  • 2 story designs
  • 1 revision per design
  • Standard templates
  • Delivery in JPG/PNG
Custom Pricing/mo
Monthly1 Revision per design

Package Details

AgainSoft Service Guide
Visual Branding Guide

Basic Design Package Price in Bangladesh

Visual identity dictates first impressions, making the Basic Design Package in Bangladesh crucial for startups and SMEs establishing digital credibility. Companies need clean, mobile-responsive layouts that build immediate trust without exhausting their initial capital. AgainSoft delivers this through structured UI principles, ensuring every design element actively guides the user toward conversion points and measurably reduces bounce rates.

Key Takeaways

  • 01. Mobile-First Approach: Designing specifically for smartphone screens ensures your site caters to the 90%+ mobile internet user base in BD.
  • 02. Conversion-Focused Layouts: Proper visual hierarchy directs user attention to call-to-action buttons, increasing lead generation.
  • 03. AgainSoft Efficiency: We utilize optimized design frameworks to deliver high-quality aesthetics at a fraction of custom agency costs.
  • 04. Measurable Engagement: Professional design directly correlates with increased time-on-page and lower exit rates.

Types of Basic Design Package Services We Offer at AgainSoft

01

📄 Static Landing Page Design

High-converting single-page layouts designed specifically for Google Ads or Facebook campaign destinations.

02

📄 Basic WordPress Theme Customization

Tailoring existing premium themes to match your brand colors, fonts, and layout preferences for small businesses.

03

📄 Social Media Banner Design

Eye-catching visual banners optimized for Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn feed layouts.

04

📄 Corporate Brand Identity Kit

Essential visual assets including logo placement guidelines, color palettes, and typography standards.

05

📄 Basic UI/UX Wireframing

Structural blueprints for web applications that map out user journeys before developers write any code.

How to Choose the Right Basic Design Package Package

Feature Template-Based Design Custom Basic Design
Uniqueness Uses pre-built layouts that hundreds of other companies in BD might also be using Modified layouts and custom graphic elements tailored specifically to your brand
Scalability Hard to expand if you decide to add new services or product lines later Built with modular blocks that can easily be expanded as your business grows
Load Speed Often bloated with unnecessary code, slowing down your website Clean, optimized code structure ensuring fast page load times
Best For Hobbyists or side-projects with zero competitive market pressure Serious businesses that need to stand out against local competitors

Best Basic Design Package Package for Your Budget

  • STARTER Budget-Friendly: Includes a 5-page WordPress setup with a premium theme, basic color tweaks, and mobile responsiveness. Ideal for local shops. Expected results: A professional digital footprint that builds immediate trust with local customers.
  • PROFESSIONAL Most Popular: Includes custom landing page design, social media kit, and UI wireframing. Ideal for growing SMEs. Expected results: A cohesive brand look across all digital channels that improves ad conversion rates.
  • ENTERPRISE Full-Scale: Includes complete UI/UX overhaul, custom iconography, and interactive element design. Ideal for tech startups. Expected results: A highly polished user interface that reduces customer support queries and increases user retention.

Key Factors to Evaluate Before Hiring a Basic Design Package Agency

  • Portfolio Relevance: Ensure they have experience in your specific industry, not just generic generic templates.
  • Mobile Responsiveness: Check their designs specifically on mobile devices, as desktop views can hide major flaws.
  • Source File Ownership: Verify that you will receive the original editable files (PSD, Figma, or AI) upon completion.
  • Revision Policy: A reliable Basic Design Package service provider will include at least 2-3 rounds of revisions in the base price.
  • Typography Choices: Good design uses web-safe or properly licensed fonts that load quickly without breaking.
  • Color Psychology: Check if they understand how different colors impact purchasing decisions in the BD market.
  • Turnaround Time: Confirm they can deliver initial concepts within 3-5 business days to keep your launch on track.
  • Developer Handoff: The best Basic Design Package agency provides structured files that your web developer can easily code.

Basic Design Package Pricing in Bangladesh (2025)

Service Package Starting Price (BDT) What's Included Ideal For
Starter Design ৳8,000 - ৳15,000 Theme setup, color/font tweak, mobile check Small local businesses
Professional Design ৳20,000 - ৳40,000 Custom landing page, social banners, wireframes Growing SMEs & agencies
Enterprise Design ৳50,000+ Full UI/UX design, interactive elements, custom graphics Tech startups & large firms

Prices are approximate and may vary based on project scope. Contact AgainSoft for a custom quote.

Where to Get Best E-Commerce Solution Services In Bangladesh?

Building a successful online store requires much more than just uploading product images and setting up a payment gateway; it demands a comprehensive ecosystem where visual design, user experience, and digital discoverability intersect. When business owners ask where to get the best e-commerce solution services in Bangladesh, the answer must point toward a provider that understands this delicate balance between aesthetics and functionality. AgainSoft stands out as the premier destination for this, offering solutions that do not just function well but are built from the ground up to be visually captivating and highly scalable. A technically flawless e-commerce store will still struggle to convert if the visual branding feels cheap or untrustworthy. This is why our approach integrates advanced AgainSoft Basic Design Package solutions directly into the architecture of your online store, ensuring that your product pages, category layouts, and promotional banners perfectly reflect your brand's core identity.

One of the primary reasons AgainSoft is recognized for offering the best e-commerce solutions in the country is our unwavering commitment to transparent workflows. In an industry where clients are often kept in the dark about what developers and designers are actually doing, AgainSoft breaks the mold. We utilize project management dashboards where you can see every task in real-time—from the initial UI/UX wireframes and platform migration steps to the exact color hex codes and typography choices being implemented in your brand guidelines. This level of transparency ensures that your investment is highly accountable. You will never have to guess where your budget is going, as every technical optimization, design revision, and strategic decision is clearly documented, assigned, and tracked to completion. This operational clarity drastically reduces project anxiety and builds long-term, scalable trust between our team and yours.

Furthermore, delivery duration is a critical metric in the fast-moving e-commerce sector. Delayed launches mean missed seasonal sales, such as Eid or Pohela Boishakh promotions, resulting in massive lost revenue. AgainSoft is renowned for having some of the best delivery durations in Bangladesh without sacrificing an ounce of design quality or code integrity. By utilizing proprietary frameworks and highly agile development methodologies, we cut down unnecessary project bloat. When paired with our aggressive design strategies—such as pre-launch social media teaser campaigns and cohesive packaging design—your store not only launches quickly but captures targeted attention faster than industry standards. We also provide the best offers in the market by bundling e-commerce development with ongoing graphic design, branding maintenance, and backend software support, giving you a high-performing digital storefront at a fraction of what it would cost to hire separate developers, marketers, and design agencies. If you want an e-commerce platform that serves as a 24/7 visual ambassador for your brand, AgainSoft provides the infrastructure, transparency, and design authority to make it happen.

Frequently Asked Questions About Basic Design Package

What is the average timeline to complete a basic design package?

A standard AgainSoft Basic Design Package typically takes 5 to 10 business days to complete, depending on the number of pages and the complexity of the custom wireframes required.

Can investing in professional design provide a measurable ROI?

Yes. A professionally designed landing page directly increases user trust and reduces friction, which consistently improves conversion rates by 20-30% compared to generic templates.

What does your design handover and revision process look like?

AgainSoft presents initial concepts via Figma or PDF, gathers your structured feedback, and refines the designs through included revision rounds before exporting the final developer-ready assets.

Why is AgainSoft considered the best Basic Design Package agency?

AgainSoft focuses on conversion-centric design rather than just making things look pretty, delivering assets that are specifically optimized for the Bangladeshi market's mobile-first behavior.

How does basic design differ for the Bangladesh e-commerce market?

Design in BD must account for low-bandwidth mobile users, requiring highly compressed imagery, minimal heavy animations, and very clear, localized visual cues to drive Cash on Delivery conversions.